Guillermo Acosta

Guillermo Acosta

National Director for Productive Modernization, Ministry of Production

Virginia Avila

Virginia Avila

Deputy Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Government of Tucuman

Davinia Blair

Davinia Blair

Executive Director, Small Business Development Centre

Anderson Cumberbatch

Anderson Cumberbatch

Chief Business Development Adviser, Ministry of Small Business, Entrepreneurship and Commerce

Graham Clarke

Graham Clarke

Executive Director, Barbados Coalition of Service Industries

Kim Tudor

Kim Tudor

Chief Executive Officer, National Initiative for Service Excellence (NISE) Inc.

Michael Singh

Michael Singh

Advisor Policy and Performance, Office of the Prime Minister

Celio Vaz

Celio Vaz

President, Orbital Engenharia S.A.

Newton Hamatsu

Newton Hamatsu

Advisor to the President, Finep -Brazilian Innovation Agency

Ridha Ben-Mrad

Ridha Ben-Mrad

Chief Research Officer, Mitacs

Robert Faulder

Robert Faulder

Executive Director (Acting), National Research Council Canada

Nancy Pérez

Nancy Pérez

Director of Innovation, Universidad del Desarrollo

America Castiblanco

America Castiblanco

Entrepreneurship Director, iNNpulsa Colombia

Vicky Ibáñez

Vicky Ibáñez

Executive Director, Colombian American Chamber of Commerce – Barranquilla

Ariana Tristán

Ariana Tristán

Director, Chamber of Industry

Liz Brenes

Liz Brenes

Vice-Rector, R&D UNED

Velia Govaere

Velia Govaere

Coordinator, Observatory of Foreign Trade of Universidad Estatal a Distancia

Patricio Alarcon

Patricio Alarcon

President, Quito Chamber of Commerce

Fernando Lopez

Fernando Lopez

President, Grupo POLYTEC

Lorena Quiñones

Lorena Quiñones

Entrepreneur and Director, La Fabrica and QUILO S.A

 

 

Jeff D. Pierre

Jeff D. Pierre

Executive, Ministry of Economy and Finance

 

 

Althea West-Myers

Althea West-Myers

Manager, Jamaica Business Development Corporation

Oral Shaw

Oral Shaw

Principal Director, Ministry of Industry, Commerce, Agriculture and Fisheries

Patricia Lewin

Patricia Lewin

Senior Technology Office, National Commission on Science and Technology of the Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology

José Alonso Huerta Cruz

José Alonso Huerta Cruz

President, National Network of Councils and Organizations of Science and Technology

Alfredo Saldaña Alvarez

Alfredo Saldaña Alvarez

Chief of Office, National Governors’ Conference of Mexico (CONAGO)

Ivan Torres Menchaca

Ivan Torres Menchaca

President, Federation of Chambers of Commerce of the State of Jalisco

Nacho Calderon

Nacho Calderon

Consultant, Aguascalientes Municipality

María Liz Palacios

María Liz Palacios

Director of Technical Cabinet, Viceministry of Basic Education

Paola Ferrario

Paola Ferrario

Chief Operations Officer, Challenger

Jorge Alfredo Huarachi

Jorge Alfredo Huarachi

Researcher and professor of Entrepreneurship and Innovation, Catholic University of Saint Toribean of Mogrovejo

Omar Azañedo

Omar Azañedo

Manager, AMCHAM PERU - American Chamber of Commerce of Peru

Denell Florius

Denell Florius

Entrepreneur, EcoCarib Inc.

Shawn De Freitas

Shawn De Freitas

Co-Founder / CEO, Dingole LTD

Shellyanne Wilson

Shellyanne Wilson

Lecturer, University of the West Indies

Ben Pingree

Ben Pingree

Director, Tallahassee-Leon County Place

Javier Rivera-Aquino

Javier Rivera-Aquino

Deputy Secretary, Puerto Rico Department of Economic Development

Libby Szabo

Libby Szabo

County Commissioner, Jefferson County Government

Nicole Griensewic Mickelson

Nicole Griensewic Mickelson

Executive Director, Region Nine Development Commission

Mary Cronin

Mary Cronin

Managing Director, Smith Dawson & Andrews on behalf of the County of Kaua’i

COL Janet J. Tsao

COL Janet J. Tsao

Operations Officer of the 75th Innovation Command United States Army Reserve

Maggie Giuria

Maggie Giuria

Director for Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Catholic University of Uruguay

Ole Janssen

Ole Janssen

Deputy Director General, German Federal Ministry for Economics and Energy

Dr. Tony Curzon Price

Dr. Tony Curzon Price

Economic Adviser to the Secretary of State, UK Department of Business Energy and Industrial Strategy

Matt Grainger

Matt Grainger

Deputy Director, Department for International Trade

Les Abelson

Les Abelson

North American Manager, Israel Innovation Authority

Laura Aragón

Laura Aragón

New Business Manager, Pan American Development Foundation

Marco Kamiya

Marco Kamiya

Coordinator, Urban Economy and Finance Branch, UN-HABITAT

Kwesi Roberts

Kwesi Roberts

Business Development Officer, Organization of Eastern Caribbean States Commission